Privacy Policy

  • English

    This Privacy Policy describes the information collected by MyFirstapp Ltd., through our mobile applications and website and how we use that information.

    What Kind of Information is Collected? There are two types of data that may be collected. The first one is called personal data. This is personally identifiable information that identifies a user as an individual. MyFirstApp does not collect personal data in any of its kids apps.

    The second type is non personal data which doesn’t directly identify an individual or which may have been personal information but has had the personally identifiable information removed. MyFirstApp may collect non personal information about the use of the website and apps to help us improve our services, enhance and improve our applications.

    We use "Google Analytics" which gathers information anonymously. It helps us understand how users engage with our apps, so we can learn how to improve our apps.

    We Comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act.

    Our Website and mobile applications comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”). We don’t knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 13 in violation of COPPA, and if in the event that a user identifies himself or herself as a child under the age of 13 through a support request, we will not collect, store or use, and will delete in a secure manner, any personal information of such user.

    We allow users to contact us if they have support questions about use of our mobile applications. If you submit a support request, we may receive your email address and other information you provide related to your support request (“Support Information”). We use Support Information only for the support for the internal operations of our website and Apps.

    Information Sharing and Disclosure for support.We may share your Support Information with our support providers, but only for the purpose of providing support to you.

    Cookies

    When you visit our website, we may send cookies to your device that uniquely identify your browser. We use cookies to improve the quality of our service by storing user preferences and tracking usage information. Most browsers allow you to disable cookies or set your browser to alert you when cookies are being sent to your computer.

    Changes to this Privacy Policy

    We may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time. Use of information we collect is subject to the Privacy Policy in effect at the time such information is collected. If we make changes in the way we use your email address, we will notify you in advance of posting by email. Such modifications will become effective on the date set forth in the email.

    Contact Us

    If you have any questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact us via our email: info@MyFirstApp.com

    Read more about Google Analytics Privacy Policy.